Tempo Reale Yacht
1/28
Tempo Reale yacht cruising
Tempo Reale yacht saloon0
Tempo Reale yacht saloon
Tempo Reale yacht cruising0

Tempo Reale Yacht

Ex:Quaeso IIILeidenSea BowldSea EagleAce of Diamonds
m ('" )
  |  1990

Tempo Reale Yacht Overview

About Tempo Reale Yacht

Tempo Reale is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Royal Hakvoort Shipyard from The Netherlands, who launched Tempo Reale in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Tempo Reale features exterior design by Pieter Beeldsnijder Design and interior design by Pieter Beeldsnijder Design. Up to 6 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Tempo Reale, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members, including the ship's captain. Tempo Reale has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Tempo Reale, is listed at number 3873. She is the 23rd-largest yacht built by Royal Hakvoort Shipyard. Tempo Reale's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 28 photos of the yacht, Tempo Reale, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.


Tempo Reale is for sale , and can be purchased via Denison Yachting. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Tempo Reale has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Tempo Reale Yacht is for sale

Tempo Reale yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Tempo Reale Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
34.16 m
beam
8.0 m
draught max.
1.5 m
gross tonnage
221

build

port
Monnickendam
country
Netherlands
year
1990

material

superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Ace of Diamonds, Sea Eagle, Sea Bowld, Leiden, Quaeso III
type
Motor
subTypes
Sport Fisherman
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
6
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
30.0 kn
cruise speed
25.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
25,000 L
water capacity
9,463 L

propulsion

type
Waterjet
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 4000 M90
type
Diesel
power
2,796 kW | 3,749 HP
count
2
total power output
5,592 kW | 7,498 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Tempo Reale yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY
Denison Yachting logo

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Denison Yachting logo
Denison Yachting