Temptation
Ex: Alter Ego and Finish Line
For sale
In operation
Length
37.49m
Volume
248 GT
Year
2005
Asking price

Temptation Yacht

Temptation is a motor yacht with a length of 37.49m. The yacht's builder is Palmer Johnson from United States who delivered superyacht Temptation in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 248 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Finish Line, Alter Ego, features exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard, while her interior was penned by Nuvolari Lenard, with naval architecture by Palmer Johnson Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Temptation, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Temptation. The Palmer Johnson 123 yacht Temptation has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 17.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,605 liters of fuel on board, and 3,331 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Temptation superyacht is listed as number 2658th. She is the 40th-largest yacht built by Palmer Johnson. The owner of Palmer Johnson 123 yacht Temptation is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Temptation, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Temptation is currently for sale at an asking price of with OneWater Yacht Group, Denison Yachting. There are currently 2019 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Palmer Johnson 123 yachts for sale in the world and 3 Palmer Johnson 123 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Temptation was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 670 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show , Palm Beach International Boat Show , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Temptation has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Finish Line
Alter Ego

Dimensions

Overall length 37.49m (122'12")
Length at waterline 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 248
Full load displacement 255

Build

Builder Palmer Johnson Yachts
Port Sturgeon Bay, WI
Country United States
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Max. charter guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.5 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,605L (6,499.952g)
Water capacity 3,331L (879.957g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price

Temptation yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Temptation yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement