SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Tenacious Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Tenacious yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 34.75m Tenacious yacht (ex: Teel) was built in 1995 by Trident. She features an exterior design by Winch and an interior by David Easton. She cruises at 10.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Teel

Dimensions

Overall length 34.75m (114'0")
Length at waterline 27.04m (88'9")
Beam 8.38m (27'6")
Draught min. 2.29m (7'6")
Draught max. 6.07m (19'11")
Gross tonnage 167

Build

Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 1995

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Ted Hood
interior David Easton
exterior Winch Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /2500 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 16,976L (4,484.584g)
Water capacity 8,660L (2,287.73g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Lugger L6125HE-BT Diesel 317 425 2
Total 634 850

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Tenacious yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Tenacious yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Tenacious yacht sailing
Tenacious yacht deck

All Trident yachts (5)

Trident yachts for sale (2)