Tenaz
Ex: Mamamouchi and Desirade 4
In operation
Length
39.0m
Volume
177 GT
Year
1997

Tenaz Yacht

The 39m Tenaz yacht (ex: Desirade 4) was built in 1997 by Pendennis. She features an exterior design by Dubois and an interior by RWD. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.2 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
2006-5-29 2008-4-8 Desirade 4
1997-4-16 2006-5-29 Mamamouchi

Dimensions

Overall length 39.0m (127'11")
Beam 8.8m (28'10")
Draught max. 3.6m (11'10")
Gross tonnage 177
Net tonnage 53
Full load displacement 170

Build

Builder Pendennis Shipyard Ltd
Port Falmouth
Country United Kingdom
Year 1997

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 twin cabins, 1 single cabin
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.2 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /2700 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 447 599 1
Total 447 599

Sales info

The 39.0m Pendennis sailing yacht Tenaz is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tenaz yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.0m Pendennis sailing yacht Tenaz is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tenaz yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement