Tequara
Ex: Camalote
Complete loss
Length
38.0m
Volume
200 GT
Year
1922

Tequara Yacht

Tequara is a motor yacht with a length of 38.0m. The yacht's builder is Max Oertz Yachtwerft from Germany who delivered superyacht Tequara in 1922. The superyacht has a beam of 6.8m, a draft of 1.58m and a volume of 200 GT.

The Tequara, previously named Camalote, features exterior design by Max Oertz Yachtwerft, with naval architecture by Max Oertz Yachtwerft. The yacht Tequara has a wood hull and wood superstructure.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Tequara superyacht is listed as number 2446th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Max Oertz Yachtwerft. The owner of yacht Tequara is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Tequara is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Tequara has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1936 Camalote

Dimensions

Overall length 38.0m (124'8")
Length on deck 29.54m (96'11")
Length at waterline 27.8m (91'2")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 1.58m (5'2")
Gross tonnage 200
Full load displacement 195

Build

Builder Max Oertz Yachtwerft
Port Hamburg
Country Germany
Year 1922

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Sales info

The 38.0m Max Oertz Yachtwerft motor yacht Tequara is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tequara yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.0m Max Oertz Yachtwerft motor yacht Tequara is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tequara yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement