Teque
Ex: Double Barrel
For sale
In operation
Length
24.99m
Volume
104 GT
Year
2013
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Teque Yacht

The 25m Teque yacht (ex: Double Barrel ) was built in 2013 by Viking Yachts. She features an exterior design by Viking Yachts. She cruises at 28 knots and reaches a top speed of 36.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
2013 2017-6 Double Barrel

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Beam 6.81m (22'4")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 104
Full load displacement 74

Build

Builder Viking Yachts
Port New Gretna
Country United States
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Viking Yachts
Exterior Viking Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Guest cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 36.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,492L (3,300.037g)
Water capacity 1,703L (449.885g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Teque yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Teque yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement