SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Teraaka Yacht

The 64m Teraaka yacht (ex: Ninikoria) was built in 1959 by Brodogradiliste Titovo. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Ninikoria
Opatija

Dimensions

Overall length 64.44m (211'5")
Length at waterline 59.22m (194'3")
Beam 9.72m (31'11")
Draught max. 3.96m (12'12")
Gross tonnage 980

Build

Port Kraljevica
Country Croatia
Year 1959

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 28

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Sulzer Ltd Diesel 1342 1800 1
Total 1342 1800

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 64.44m Brodogradiliste Titovo motor yacht Teraaka is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Teraaka yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 64.44m Brodogradiliste Titovo motor yacht Teraaka is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Teraaka yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement