Terapian Mahakam Dua
Ex: Shirogane and Robby 27
In operation
Length
42.52m
Volume
364 GT
Year
1979

Terapian Mahakam Dua Yacht

Terapian Mahakam Dua is a motor yacht with a length of 42.52m. The yacht's builder is Manabe Zoki KK from Japan who delivered superyacht Terapian Mahakam Dua in 1979. The superyacht has a beam of 7.41m, a draft of 2.71m and a volume of 364 GT.

The conversion yacht, previously named Robby 27, Shirogane,. The yacht Terapian Mahakam Dua has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Terapian Mahakam Dua superyacht is listed as number 1698th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Manabe Zoki KK. The owner of yacht Terapian Mahakam Dua is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Terapian Mahakam Dua is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Terapian Mahakam Dua has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Robby 27
Shirogane

Dimensions

Overall length 42.52m (139'6")
Beam 7.41m (24'4")
Draught max. 2.71m (8'11")
Gross tonnage 364

Build

Builder Manabe Zoki KK
Port Imabari
Country Japan
Year 1979

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
556 746 0
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 42.52m Manabe Zoki KK motor yacht Terapian Mahakam Dua is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Terapian Mahakam Dua yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.52m Manabe Zoki KK motor yacht Terapian Mahakam Dua is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Terapian Mahakam Dua yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement