Terraferma
Ex: Khamsin and Blinder
In operation
Length
28.7m
Volume
- GT
Year
2005

Terraferma Yacht

Terraferma is a motor yacht with a length of 28.7m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Terraferma in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 2.13m.

The Terraferma, previously named Blinder, Khamsin, features exterior design by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Terraferma The yacht Terraferma has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Terraferma superyacht is listed as number 6299th. She is the 157th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of yacht Terraferma is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Terraferma.

Terraferma is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Terraferma was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 919 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Terraferma has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-7 2020-6 Blinder
2005 2013-7 Khamsin

Dimensions

Overall length 28.7m (94'2")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1230 1650 2
Total 2461 3300

Sales info

The 28.7m Sunseeker motor yacht Terraferma is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Terraferma yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.7m Sunseeker motor yacht Terraferma is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Terraferma yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement