SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Texas Tea Yacht

The 31m Texas Tea yacht (ex: Wave Reviews) was built in 1995 by Azimut. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Wave Reviews
Mystere-A

Dimensions

Overall length 30.75m (100'11")
Beam 6.61m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 157
Full load displacement 92

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1995

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,500L (3,830.494g)
Water capacity 2,250L (594.387g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 331 TC92 Diesel 2386 3200 2
Total 4772 6400

Sales info

The 30.75m Azimut motor yacht Texas Tea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Texas Tea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.75m Azimut motor yacht Texas Tea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Texas Tea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Azimut yachts (195)

Azimut yachts for sale (69)