Thales
Ex: Z519 White Horse
In operation
Length
28.32m
Volume
70 GT
Year
1969

Thales Yacht

The 28m Thales yacht (ex: Z519 White Horse) was built in 1969 by NV Scheepswerven van Langerbrugge. She features an exterior design by Scheepswerf Metz. She cruises at 7 knots and reaches a top speed of 10.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
1969 2000 Z519 White Horse

Dimensions

Overall length 28.32m (92'11")
Beam 6.72m (22'1")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 70
Full load displacement 70
Half load displacement 56

Build

Builder NV Scheepswerven van Langerbrugge
Port Gent
Country Belgium
Year 1969

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion, Trawler
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Max. charter guests 30
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 7.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 28.32m NV Scheepswerven van Langerbrugge motor yacht Thales is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Thales yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.32m NV Scheepswerven van Langerbrugge motor yacht Thales is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Thales yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement