The Admiral
Ex: I Lorraine, Periodical, Summer Dream, Seahawk, Admiral, and Puteri Sutera
In operation
Length
31.08m
Volume
124 GT
Year
1986
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

The Admiral Yacht

The Admiral is a motor yacht with a length of 31.08m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht The Admiral in 1986. The superyacht has a beam of 6.49m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 124 GT.

The The Admiral, previously named Puteri Sutera, Admiral, Seahawk, Summer Dream, Periodical, I Lorraine,. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht The Admiral, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of The Admiral. The yacht The Admiral has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,061 liters of fuel on board, and 4,542 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, The Admiral superyacht is listed as number 4871st. She is the 72nd-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht The Admiral is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht The Admiral.

The Admiral is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht The Admiral was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht The Admiral has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Puteri Sutera
Admiral
Seahawk
Summer Dream
Periodical
I Lorraine

Dimensions

Overall length 31.08m (101'12")
Beam 6.49m (21'4")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 124

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale, FL
Country United States
Year 1986

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,061L (5,299.554g)
Water capacity 4,542L (1,199.869g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 71TI Diesel 1298 1741 2
Total 2597 3482

Sales info

The 31.08m Broward motor yacht The Admiral is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Admiral yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.08m Broward motor yacht The Admiral is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Admiral yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement