The Ark
Ex: Ex: 286 Elieser 4
In operation
Length
36.33m
Volume
399 GT
Year
1939

The Ark Yacht

The 36m The Ark yacht (ex: Ex: 286 Elieser 4) was built in 1939 by Gravdals Skibsbyggeri. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Ex: 286 Elieser 4

Dimensions

Overall length 36.33m (119'2")
Beam 8.23m (27'0")
Gross tonnage 399

Build

Builder Gravdals Skibsbyggeri
Port Sunde
Country Norway
Year 1939

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
222 298 1
Total 222 298

Sales info

The 36.33m Gravdals Skibsbyggeri motor yacht The Ark is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Ark yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.33m Gravdals Skibsbyggeri motor yacht The Ark is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Ark yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement