The Beeliever
Ex: Silver C and Halftime
In operation
Length
33.45m
Volume
211 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Lazzara🇺🇸

The Beeliever Yacht

The Beeliever is a motor yacht with a length of 33.45m. The yacht's builder is Lazzara from United States who delivered superyacht The Beeliever in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 7.04m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 211 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Halftime, Silver C, features exterior design by Lazzara Yachts, while her interior was penned by Lazzara Yachts, with naval architecture by Lazzara Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht The Beeliever, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of The Beeliever. The Lazzara Yachts LMY 110 yacht The Beeliever has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,275 liters of fuel on board, and 2,271 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, The Beeliever superyacht is listed as number 3891st. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Lazzara. The owner of Lazzara Yachts LMY 110 yacht The Beeliever is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht The Beeliever.

The Beeliever is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Lazzara Yachts LMY 110 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht The Beeliever was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 786 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht The Beeliever has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Halftime
Silver C

Dimensions

Overall length 33.45m (109'9")
Length at waterline 27.64m (90'8")
Beam 7.04m (23'1")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 211
Full load displacement 110

Build

Builder Lazzara Yachts
Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Lazzara Yachts
Exterior Lazzara Yachts
Interior Lazzara Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,275L (4,299.399g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 33.45m Lazzara motor yacht The Beeliever is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Beeliever yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.45m Lazzara motor yacht The Beeliever is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Beeliever yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement