The Beeliever
Ex: Insatiable and La Mer
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
125 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸

The Beeliever Yacht

The Beeliever is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht The Beeliever in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.48m, a draft of 1.63m and a volume of 125 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named La Mer, Insatiable, features exterior design by Hatteras Yachts, with naval architecture by Hatteras Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht The Beeliever, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of The Beeliever. The Hatteras 80 yacht The Beeliever has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,818 liters of fuel on board, and 1,233 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, The Beeliever superyacht is listed as number 9093rd. She is the 78th-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of Hatteras 80 yacht The Beeliever is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht The Beeliever, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015.

The Beeliever is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Hatteras 80 yachts for sale in the world and 30 Hatteras 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht The Beeliever was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1093 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht The Beeliever has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-4 La Mer
Insatiable

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Length at waterline 20.97m (68'10")
Beam 6.48m (21'3")
Draught max. 1.63m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 125
Full load displacement 86

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,818L (2,857.813g)
Water capacity 1,233L (325.724g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 24.38m Hatteras motor yacht The Beeliever is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Beeliever yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.38m Hatteras motor yacht The Beeliever is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Beeliever yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement