The Cabana
Ex: Sweet Thing and Done Deal
In operation
Length
26.87m
Volume
110 GT
Year
2009

The Cabana Yacht

The Cabana is a motor yacht with a length of 26.87m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht The Cabana in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.78m and a volume of 110 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Done Deal, Sweet Thing, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht The Cabana , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of The Cabana. The Sunseeker 88 yacht The Cabana has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 22.0/350 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,500 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, The Cabana superyacht is listed as number 6903rd. She is the 266th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 88 yacht The Cabana is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht The Cabana .

The Cabana is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Sunseeker 88 yachts for sale in the world and 18 Sunseeker 88 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht The Cabana has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Done Deal
Sweet Thing

Dimensions

Overall length 26.87m (88'2")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.78m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 110
Full load displacement 68

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Exterior Sunseeker
Naval Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range 22.0/350 n/M
Fuel capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1358 1821 2
Total 2716 3642

Sales info

The 26.87m Sunseeker motor yacht The Cabana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Cabana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.87m Sunseeker motor yacht The Cabana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Cabana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement