SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

The Capital Yacht

The 30m The Capital yacht (ex: Dalfa) was built in 2008 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2008 2018-5 Dalfa

Dimensions

Overall length 29.7m (97'5")
Length at waterline 24.4m (80'1")
Beam 7.08m (23'3")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 176
Full load displacement 106

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,900L (3,407.819g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Reel Deal Yachts
Rick Obey & Associates

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Reel Deal Yachts
Rick Obey & Associates
Advertisement

Photos

The Capital in Miami Beach

All Custom Line yachts (126)

Custom Line yachts for sale (33)