The Collection
Ex: Al Kheir, Dream Tim, Perla Di Mare II, and Now We're Here
For sale
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
141 GT
Year
1998
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

The Collection Yacht

The 32m The Collection yacht (ex: Now We're Here ) was built in 1998 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 30 knots and reaches a top speed of 35.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Now We're Here
Perla Di Mare II
Dream Tim
Al Kheir

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 26.5m (86'11")
Beam 6.61m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 141

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 35.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1667 2235 2
Total 3333 4470

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

The Collection yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

The Collection yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement