The Fanta Sea
Ex: Baby Doll and Magnifico Ii
In operation
Length
30.6m
Volume
140 GT
Year
1943

The Fanta Sea Yacht

The 31m The Fanta Sea yacht (ex: Magnifico Ii) was built in 1943 by Stephens Marine.

Previous names

From To Name
Magnifico Ii
Baby Doll

Dimensions

Overall length 30.6m (100'5")
Beam 5.88m (19'3")
Gross tonnage 140

Build

Builder Stephens Marine
Port Stockton, CA
Country United States
Year 1943

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 30.6m Stephens Marine motor yacht The Fanta Sea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Fanta Sea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.6m Stephens Marine motor yacht The Fanta Sea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Fanta Sea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement