SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

The Goose Yacht

The 45m The Goose yacht (ex: Atlantic Goose) was built in 1987 by Toughs Shipyard. She features an exterior design by James Scallon and an interior by H2. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-10 Atlantic Goose
Brave Goose

Dimensions

Overall length 45.42m (149'0")
Length at waterline 38.16m (125'2")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 352

Build

Port Teddington
Country United Kingdom
Year 1987

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Alan Deane
exterior James Scallon
interior H2 Yacht Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin, 1 Convertible
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/6500 n/M
Fuel capacity 80,000L (21,133.76g)
Water capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Kelvin Diesels Diesel 410 550 2
Total 820 1100

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Camper & Nicholsons International

The Goose yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Camper & Nicholsons International

The Goose yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Atlantic Goose in Barcelona
Atlantic Goose in Barcelona

All Toughs Shipyard yachts (1)

Toughs Shipyard yachts for sale (1)