SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

The Holding Yacht

The 32m The Holding yacht (ex: Calliope) was built in 2003 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall and an interior by Pacific Custom Interiors. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Calliope
Ginny Lee

Dimensions

Overall length 32.31m (106'0")
Length at waterline 28.35m (93'0")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 185

Build

Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2003

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class 2 Oceans Maritime Academy
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,897L (4,199.542g)
Water capacity 3,595L (949.698g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1104 1480 2
Total 2207 2960

Sales info

The 32.31m Westport motor yacht The Holding is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Holding yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.31m Westport motor yacht The Holding is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Holding yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

The Holding in refit at Platypus Marine
The Holding in refit at Platypus Marine

All Westport yachts (104)

Westport yachts for sale (29)