The Job
Ex: Ubiquitous, Cajun Dancer, Team Galati, and Seafarer
In operation
Length
34.38m
Volume
197 GT
Year
1998
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

The Job Yacht

The 34m The Job yacht (ex: Seafarer) was built in 1998 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin and an interior by Pacific Custom Interiors. She cruises at 21 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-1 Seafarer
Team Galati
2014 Cajun Dancer
Ubiquitous

Dimensions

Overall length 34.38m (112'10")
Length at waterline 29.5m (96'9")
Beam 7.13m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 197
Full load displacement 107

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport
Country United States
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,817L (5,499.269g)
Water capacity 4,068L (1,074.652g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 34.38m Westport motor yacht The Job is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Job yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.38m Westport motor yacht The Job is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Job yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement