SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

The King And I Yacht

The 31m The King And I yacht (ex: Irresistible Too) was built in 2016 by Ocean Alexander. She features an exterior design by Evan K Marshall and an interior by Evan K Marshall. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Irresistible Too

Dimensions

Overall length 30.53m (100'2")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 197

Build

Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2016

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,142L (4,000.092g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1454 1950 2
Total 2908 3900

Sales info

The 30.53m Ocean Alexander motor yacht The King And I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The King And I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.53m Ocean Alexander motor yacht The King And I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The King And I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Irristible Too in Palm Beach

All Ocean Alexander yachts (37)

Ocean Alexander yachts for sale (15)