The Lady K
Ex: Seven Sins
In operation
Length
43.6m
Volume
442 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱

The Lady K Yacht

The Lady K is a motor yacht with a length of 43.6m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht The Lady K in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 8.4m, a draft of 2.9m and a volume of 442 GT.

The The Lady K, previously named Seven Sins, features exterior design by Omega Architects, while her interior was penned by Omega Architects, with naval architecture by Heesen Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht The Lady K, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of The Lady K. The yacht The Lady K has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.5 kn and a top speed of 13.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.5 kn. The yacht carries 66,000 liters of fuel on board, and 12,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, The Lady K superyacht is listed as number 1597th. She is the 71st-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of yacht The Lady K is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 25 photos of yacht The Lady K, and she is featured in 14 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

The Lady K is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht The Lady K was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht The Lady K has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2005-4-19 2017-10-12 Seven Sins

Dimensions

Overall length 43.6m (143'1")
Length at waterline 36.3m (119'1")
Beam 8.4m (27'7")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 442
Full load displacement 340

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2005

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Max. charter guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.5 kn
Cruise speed 11.5 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 66,000L (17,435.352g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E DITA Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 43.6m Heesen motor yacht The Lady K is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Lady K yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.6m Heesen motor yacht The Lady K is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Lady K yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement