The Last Hurrah
Ex: Maddy-Lyn, 4 My Girls, Mary Ann III, and United Ajacdom
In operation
Length
25.36m
Volume
- GT
Year
1990

The Last Hurrah Yacht

The 25m The Last Hurrah yacht (ex: United Ajacdom) was built in 1990 by Cheoy Lee. She features an exterior design by Tom Fexas. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
United Ajacdom
Mary Ann III
4 My Girls
Maddy-Lyn

Dimensions

Overall length 25.36m (83'2")
Beam 6.43m (21'1")
Full load displacement 72

Build

Builder Cheoy Lee
Port Kowloon
Country Hong Kong
Year 1990

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range /900 n/M
Fuel capacity 2,450L (647.221g)
Water capacity 392L (103.555g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 25.36m Cheoy Lee motor yacht The Last Hurrah is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Last Hurrah yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.36m Cheoy Lee motor yacht The Last Hurrah is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Last Hurrah yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement