The Office Yacht
1/13
The Office yacht cruising
The Office yacht saloon0
The Office yacht stateroom
The Office yacht cruising0

The Office Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2006

The Office Yacht Overview

About The Office Yacht

The Office is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Leopard Yachts from Italy, who launched The Office in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


The Office features exterior design by Caliari Superyacht Inc.. Up to 7 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, The Office, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members, including the ship's captain. The Office has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, The Office, is listed at number 7642. She is the 41st-largest yacht built by Leopard Yachts. The Office's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 13 photos of the yacht, The Office, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


The Office is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not The Office has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

The Office Yacht Sales Info

The 27m Leopard Yachts motor yacht The Office is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
The Office yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

The Office Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
27.0 m
beam
6.1 m
draught max.
1.1 m
gross tonnage
79

build

port
Pisa
country
Italy
year
2006

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

vessel details

previous names
Bembik
type
Motor
subTypes
Sport Boat
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
7
number of crew
3
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
41.0 kn
cruise speed
33.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
N/A
water capacity
1,000 L

propulsion

type
Surface_drives
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 2000 M92
type
Diesel
power
1,491 kW | 1,999 HP
count
2
total power output
2,982 kW | 3,998 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.