SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

The One Yacht

The 71.05m The One yacht (ex: Carinthia VI) was built in 1973 by Lürssen. She features an exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell. She cruises at 22.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 16.

Previous names

From To Name
Carinthia VI

Dimensions

Overall length 71.05m (233'1")
Beam 9.4m (30'10")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 853
Full load displacement 630

Build

Port Bremen
Country Germany
Year 1973

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 16

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range 15.0/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 150,000L (39,625.8g)
Water capacity 66,000L (17,435.352g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 20V 538 TB93 Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 71.05m Lürssen motor yacht The One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 71.05m Lürssen motor yacht The One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

The One in Saint Jean Cap Ferrat
The One in Saint Jean Cap Ferrat

All Lürssen yachts (55)

Lürssen yachts for sale (9)