The Pearl
Ex: Royal Flush, Kipany, and GypSea
For sale
In operation
Length
35.36m
Volume
252 GT
Year
1998
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

The Pearl Yacht

The Pearl is a motor yacht with a length of 35.36m. The yacht's builder is Intermarine from Italy who delivered superyacht The Pearl in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 1.82m and a volume of 252 GT.

The The Pearl, previously named GypSea, Kipany, Royal Flush, features exterior design by MP Group, while her interior was penned by Paola D. Smith & Associates, with naval architecture by Intermarine S.p.A.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht The Pearl, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of The Pearl. The yacht The Pearl has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 26,500 liters of fuel on board, and 3,880 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, The Pearl superyacht is listed as number 3099th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Intermarine. The owner of yacht The Pearl is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 21 photos of yacht The Pearl, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021 United States. Right now more than 13 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9215 refits worldwide.

The Pearl is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht The Pearl was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 834 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht The Pearl has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-12 GypSea
Kipany
Royal Flush

Dimensions

Overall length 35.36m (116'0")
Length at waterline 28.64m (93'12")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.82m (5'12")
Gross tonnage 252
Full load displacement 175

Build

Builder Intermarine S.p.A.
Port Sarzana
Country Italy
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 3 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /1200 n/M
Fuel capacity 26,500L (7,000.558g)
Water capacity 3,880L (1,024.987g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

The Pearl yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

The Pearl yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement