The Program
Ex: Hooter Patrol IV
For sale
In operation
Length
29.57m
Volume
152 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼
Asking price

The Program Yacht

The 30m The Program yacht (ex: Hooter Patrol IV) was built in 2006 by Hargrave. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave and an interior by Yacht Interiors by Shelley. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2006 2018 Hooter Patrol IV

Dimensions

Overall length 29.57m (97'0")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 152
Net tonnage 45

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range 16.0/650 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,113L (3,199.915g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The Program yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

The Program yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement