The Rock
Ex: The Program, Mac Brew, and Unreel
For sale
In operation
Length
30.69m
Volume
149 GT
Year
2000
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

The Rock Yacht

The Rock is a motor yacht with a length of 30.69m. The yacht's builder is Falcon from Italy who delivered superyacht The Rock in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 6.46m, a draft of 1.92m and a volume of 149 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Unreel, Mac Brew, The Program, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Falcon Yachts S.r.l.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht The Rock, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of The Rock. The Falcon 100 yacht The Rock has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 18.0/500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, The Rock superyacht is listed as number 5099th. She is the 36th-largest yacht built by Falcon. The owner of Falcon 100 yacht The Rock is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht The Rock, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

The Rock is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Falcon 100 yachts for sale in the world and 23 Falcon 100 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht The Rock was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 415 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht The Rock has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013 Unreel
Mac Brew
The Program

Dimensions

Overall length 30.69m (100'8")
Beam 6.46m (21'2")
Draught max. 1.92m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 149
Full load displacement 90

Build

Builder Falcon Yachts S.r.l.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 18.0/500 n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

The Rock yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

The Rock yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement