The Shadow
Ex: Nameless
For sale
In operation
Length
41.1m
Volume
351 GT
Year
2013
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

The Shadow Yacht

The Shadow is a motor yacht with a length of 41.1m. The yacht's builder is Mondomarine from Italy who delivered superyacht The Shadow in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 8.48m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 351 GT.

The The Shadow, previously named Nameless, features exterior design by Cor D. Rover Design, while her interior was penned by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, with naval architecture by Mondomarine SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht The Shadow, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of The Shadow. The yacht The Shadow has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 50,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, The Shadow superyacht is listed as number 1927th. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Mondomarine. The owner of yacht The Shadow is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 27 photos of yacht The Shadow, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

The Shadow is currently for sale at an asking price of with Burgess. There are currently 2070 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht The Shadow was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 668 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht The Shadow has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013 2017-7 Nameless

Dimensions

Overall length 41.1m (134'10")
Length at waterline 33.8m (110'11")
Beam 8.48m (27'10")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 351
Full load displacement 250

Build

Builder Mondomarine SpA
Port Savona
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 50,000L (13,208.6g)
Water capacity 8,500L (2,245.462g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M84 Diesel 1629 2185 2
Total 3259 4370

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

The Shadow yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

The Shadow yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement