The Summer Wind
Ex: True Verdict and Entacon
In operation
Length
28.04m
Volume
- GT
Year
1966

The Summer Wind Yacht

The 28m The Summer Wind yacht (ex: Entacon) was built in 1966 by NV Scheepswerf Kerstholt. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave and an interior by Jack Hargrave. She reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Entacon
True Verdict

Dimensions

Overall length 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 5.67m (18'7")

Build

Builder NV Scheepswerf Kerstholt
Port Groningen
Country Netherlands
Year 1966

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Max. charter guests 65
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 28.04m NV Scheepswerf Kerstholt motor yacht The Summer Wind is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Summer Wind yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.04m NV Scheepswerf Kerstholt motor yacht The Summer Wind is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Summer Wind yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement