The Wellesley
Ex: Achiever, Indian Achiever, Princesa Valentina, Altavida, and Anedigmi
For sale
In operation
Length
56.2m
Volume
646 GT
Year
1993
Built by
Oceanco🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

The Wellesley Yacht

The Wellesley is a motor yacht with a length of 56.2m. The yacht's builder is Oceanco from Netherlands who delivered superyacht The Wellesley in 1993. The superyacht has a beam of 9.1m, a draft of 3.1m and a volume of 646 GT.

The The Wellesley, previously named Anedigmi, Altavida, Princesa Valentina, Indian Achiever, Achiever, features exterior design by Gerhard Gilgenast, while her interior was penned by Donald Starkey Designs, with naval architecture by Oceanco. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht The Wellesley, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members including the captain of The Wellesley. The yacht The Wellesley has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.5 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht carries 102,000 liters of fuel on board, and 21,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, The Wellesley superyacht is listed as number 592nd. She is the 29th-largest yacht built by Oceanco. The owner of yacht The Wellesley is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 60 photos of yacht The Wellesley, and she is featured in 15 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

The Wellesley is currently for sale at an asking price of with TWW Yachts. There are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht The Wellesley was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. The superyacht was on display at MYBA Charter Show, Cannes Yachting Festival. It is not known if yacht The Wellesley has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-4 Anedigmi
Altavida
Princesa Valentina
Indian Achiever
Achiever

Dimensions

Overall length 56.2m (184'5")
Original length overall 49.8m (163'5")
Beam 9.1m (29'10")
Draught max. 3.1m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 646
Full load displacement 530

Build

Builder Oceanco
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 1993

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Max. charter guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 12
Crew cabins 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.5 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 102,000L (26,945.544g)
Water capacity 21,000L (5,547.612g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE74 Diesel 1126 1510 2
Total 2252 3020

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

The Wellesley yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

The Wellesley yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement