The White
Ex: Lady White
In operation
Length
37.01m
Volume
223 GT
Year
2009

The White Yacht

The 37m The White yacht (ex: Lady White) was built in 2009 by Gulf Craft . She features an exterior design by Cyrille Bieri and an interior by Cyrille Bieri. She reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady White

Dimensions

Overall length 37.01m (121'5")
Length at waterline 31.15m (102'2")
Beam 7.54m (24'9")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 223
Full load displacement 155

Build

Builder Gulf Craft
Port Ajman
Country United Arab Emirates
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 28,466L (7,519.92g)
Water capacity 5,716L (1,510.007g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 37.01m Gulf Craft motor yacht The White is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The White yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.01m Gulf Craft motor yacht The White is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The White yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement