The Wish
Ex: Leomar 95
In operation
Length
29.6m
Volume
131 GT
Year
2009

The Wish Yacht

The Wish is a motor yacht with a length of 29.6m. The yacht's builder is Mengi Yay Yachts from Turkey who delivered superyacht The Wish in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.2m, a draft of 1.25m and a volume of 131 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Leomar 95, features exterior design by Kerim Demir, with naval architecture by Mengi Yay Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht The Wish, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of The Wish. The yacht The Wish has a wood hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 25.0/298 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,800 liters of fuel on board, and 2,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, The Wish superyacht is listed as number 5913th. She is the 33rd-largest yacht built by Mengi Yay Yachts. The owner of yacht The Wish is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht The Wish.

The Wish is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2019 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht The Wish was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 479 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht The Wish has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Leomar 95

Dimensions

Overall length 29.6m (97'1")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught max. 1.25m (4'1")
Gross tonnage 131
Full load displacement 90

Build

Builder Mengi Yay Yachts
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Mengi Yay Yachts
Exterior Kerim Demir

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range 25.0/298 n/M
Fuel capacity 7,800L (2,060.542g)
Water capacity 2,300L (607.596g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 1249 1675 2
Total 2498 3350

Sales info

The 29.6m Mengi Yay Yachts motor yacht The Wish is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Wish yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.6m Mengi Yay Yachts motor yacht The Wish is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Wish yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement