Thea Foss
Ex: Infanta, Polaris, and Pyc 6 Amber (Usn)
In operation
Length
36.58m
Volume
253 GT
Year
1930

Thea Foss Yacht

The 37m Thea Foss yacht (ex: Pyc 6 Amber (Usn)) was built in 1930 by Craig Shipbuilding Company.

Previous names

From To Name
1941 1950 Pyc 6 Amber (Usn)
1937 1941 Polaris
1930 1937 Infanta

Dimensions

Overall length 36.58m (120'0")
Length at waterline 34.75m (114'0")
Beam 6.58m (21'7")
Draught max. 2.68m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 253

Build

Builder Craig Shipbuilding Company
Port Long Beach CA
Country United States
Year 1930

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel, Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
306 410 2
306 410 2
Total 1223 1640

Sales info

The 36.58m Craig Shipbuilding Company motor yacht Thea Foss is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Thea Foss yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.58m Craig Shipbuilding Company motor yacht Thea Foss is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Thea Foss yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement