Themis
Ex: Allegra and Victory Lane
In operation
Length
47.55m
Volume
421 GT
Year
1998
Built by
Trinity🇺🇸

Themis Yacht

Themis is a motor yacht with a length of 47.55m. The yacht's builder is Trinity from United States who delivered superyacht Themis in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 8.54m, a draft of 2.04m and a volume of 421 GT.

The Themis, previously named Victory Lane, Allegra, features exterior design by Trinity Yachts, LLC, while her interior was penned by Dee Robinson Interiors, with naval architecture by Trinity Yachts, LLC. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Themis, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Themis. The yacht Themis has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 70,976 liters of fuel on board, and 18,927 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Themis superyacht is listed as number 1156th. She is the 33rd-largest yacht built by Trinity. The owner of yacht Themis is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Themis, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Themis is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2185 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Themis was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Themis has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2000-1-13 Victory Lane
2000-6-6 Allegra

Dimensions

Overall length 47.55m (156'0")
Length at waterline 40.54m (133'0")
Beam 8.54m (28'0")
Draught max. 2.04m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 421
Full load displacement 215

Build

Builder Trinity Yachts, LLC
Port New Oleans
Country United States
Year 1998

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range /1500 n/M
Fuel capacity 70,976L (18,749.872g)
Water capacity 18,927L (4,999.983g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

The 47.55m Trinity motor yacht Themis is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Themis yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.55m Trinity motor yacht Themis is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Themis yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement