Theoris
Ex: Gio Chi The
In operation
Length
30.2m
Volume
163 GT
Year
2008

Theoris Yacht

Theoris is a motor yacht with a length of 30.2m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri Navali Rizzardi from Italy who delivered superyacht Theoris in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.8m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 163 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Gio Chi The, features exterior design by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Cantieri Navali Rizzardi. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Theoris, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Theoris. The Posillipo Technema 95 yacht Theoris has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Theoris superyacht is listed as number 5403rd. She is the 19th-largest yacht built by Cantieri Navali Rizzardi. The owner of Posillipo Technema 95 yacht Theoris is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Theoris.

Theoris is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Posillipo Technema 95 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Posillipo Technema 95 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Theoris was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 662 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Theoris has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Gio Chi The

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 163

Build

Builder Cantieri Navali Rizzardi
Port Sabaudia
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 30.2m Cantieri Navali Rizzardi motor yacht Theoris is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Theoris yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.2m Cantieri Navali Rizzardi motor yacht Theoris is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Theoris yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement