There She Blows
Ex: Thomas Spirit and Crystal Spirit I
For sale
In operation
Length
28.96m
Volume
137 GT
Year
1988
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

There She Blows Yacht

There She Blows is a motor yacht with a length of 28.96m. The yacht's builder is Palmer Marine from Canada who delivered superyacht There She Blows in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of 6.5m, a draft of 1.85m and a volume of 137 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Crystal Spirit I, Thomas Spirit, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht There She Blows, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of There She Blows. The yacht There She Blows has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, There She Blows superyacht is listed as number 5887th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Palmer Marine. The owner of yacht There She Blows is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht There She Blows. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021 Canada. Right now more than 0 yachts are under refit in Canada and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9222 refits worldwide.

There She Blows is currently for sale at an asking price of with Milltown Yacht Sales . There are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht There She Blows has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Crystal Spirit I
Thomas Spirit

Dimensions

Overall length 28.96m (95'0")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 137

Build

Builder Palmer Marine
Port Vancouver, BC
Country Canada
Year 1988

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 611 819 2
Total 1221 1638

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

There She Blows yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

There She Blows yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement