Think Big
Ex: Titian Pearl
In operation
Length
29.7m
Volume
176 GT
Year
2008

Think Big Yacht

Think Big is a motor yacht with a length of 29.7m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Think Big in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.08m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 176 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Titian Pearl, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Custom Line Spa. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Think Big, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Think Big. The Custom Line 97 yacht Think Big has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,400 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Think Big superyacht is listed as number 5916th. She is the 166th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line 97 yacht Think Big is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Think Big. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Think Big is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Custom Line 97 yachts for sale in the world and 23 Custom Line 97 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Think Big was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1426 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival. It is not known if yacht Think Big has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Titian Pearl

Dimensions

Overall length 29.7m (97'5")
Length at waterline 24.4m (80'1")
Beam 7.08m (23'3")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 176
Full load displacement 106

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,400L (3,275.733g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 29.7m Custom Line motor yacht Think Big is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Think Big yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.7m Custom Line motor yacht Think Big is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Think Big yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement