Thirty Eight
Ex: Piacere
In operation
Length
33.6m
Volume
266 GT
Year
2015

Thirty Eight Yacht

Thirty Eight is a motor yacht with a length of 33.6m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Thirty Eight in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of 7.66m, a draft of 6.76m and a volume of 266 GT.

The Thirty Eight, previously named Piacere, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Thirty Eight, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Thirty Eight. The Sanlorenzo SD112 yacht Thirty Eight has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 25,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,605 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Thirty Eight superyacht is listed as number 3737th. She is the 91st-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SD112 yacht Thirty Eight is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 25 photos of yacht Thirty Eight, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.

Thirty Eight is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Sanlorenzo SD112 yachts for sale in the world and 18 Sanlorenzo SD112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Thirty Eight was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 787 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Thirty Eight has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015 2021-4 Piacere

Dimensions

Overall length 33.6m (110'3")
Length at waterline 29.6m (97'1")
Beam 7.66m (25'2")
Draught min. 2.06m (6'9")
Draught max. 6.76m (22'2")
Gross tonnage 266
Full load displacement 170

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2015

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)
Water capacity 6,605L (1,744.856g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M72 Diesel 1095 1468 2
Total 2189 2936

Sales info

The 33.6m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Thirty Eight is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Thirty Eight yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.6m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Thirty Eight is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Thirty Eight yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement