This Is Mine
Ex: Tsouvali
In operation
Length
27.12m
Volume
85 GT
Year
2008

This Is Mine Yacht

This Is Mine is a motor yacht with a length of 27.12m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri Navali Rizzardi from Italy who delivered superyacht This Is Mine in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.32m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 85 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Tsouvali, features exterior design by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Cantieri Navali Rizzardi. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht This Is Mine, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of This Is Mine. The Posillipo Technema 85 yacht This Is Mine has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 34.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, This Is Mine superyacht is listed as number 6791st. She is the 27th-largest yacht built by Cantieri Navali Rizzardi. The owner of Posillipo Technema 85 yacht This Is Mine is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht This Is Mine.

This Is Mine is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Posillipo Technema 85 yachts for sale in the world and 4 Posillipo Technema 85 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht This Is Mine was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht This Is Mine has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008 2018-3 Tsouvali

Dimensions

Overall length 27.12m (88'12")
Beam 6.32m (20'9")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 85
Full load displacement 79

Build

Builder Cantieri Navali Rizzardi
Port Borgo San Donato, Sabaudia
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 27.12m Cantieri Navali Rizzardi motor yacht This Is Mine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

This Is Mine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.12m Cantieri Navali Rizzardi motor yacht This Is Mine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

This Is Mine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement