SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Three Kings Yacht

The 31m Three Kings yacht (ex: Decompression) was built in 1999 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Broward. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2020-10 Decompression
Trix-Sea
Lady Andrea
Lady Frances IV

Dimensions

Overall length 31.39m (102'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 165

Build

Port Fort Lauderdale
Country United States
Year 1999

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 32,627L (8,619.14g)
Water capacity 4,164L (1,100.012g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92 Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Decompression in Fort Lauderdale
Three Kings yacht aerial

All Broward yachts (66)

Broward yachts for sale (49)