SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Three Sons Yacht

The 39.62m Three Sons yacht (ex: Oras) was built in 2007 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Westport and an interior by Westport. She cruises at 24.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2007-11 2013-1 Oras

Dimensions

Overall length 39.62m (129'12")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 298

Build

Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,476L (9,900.11g)
Water capacity 6,132L (1,619.903g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement
Advertisement

Photos

Oras in Croatia

All Westport yachts (107)

Westport yachts for sale (23)