Thunderball
Ex: Imperiale and Sharona
For sale
In operation
Length
26.82m
Volume
93 GT
Year
1989
Asking price

Thunderball Yacht

The 27m Thunderball yacht (ex: Sharona) was built in 1989 by Cantiere Navale Spertini Alalunga. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Sharona
Imperiale

Dimensions

Overall length 26.82m (87'12")
Beam 5.92m (19'5")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 93
Net tonnage 27

Build

Builder Cantiere Navale Spertini Alalunga
Port Stanta Margherita Ligure
Country Italy
Year 1989

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 3,785L (999.891g)
Water capacity 946L (249.907g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92 Diesel 708 950 2
Total 1417 1900

Sales info

Asking price

Thunderball yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Thunderball yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement