Thunderball
Ex: Thunderball, Enery, Ragazza, and Texas Star II
For sale
In operation
Length
35.05m
Volume
183 GT
Year
1988
Built by
Denison🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Thunderball Yacht

The 35m Thunderball yacht (ex: Texas Star II) was built in 1988 by Denison. She features an exterior design by Joe Langlois. She cruises at 32 knots and reaches a top speed of 40.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Texas Star II
Ragazza
Enery
Thunderball

Dimensions

Overall length 35.05m (114'12")
Length at waterline 31.0m (101'8")
Beam 6.58m (21'7")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 183
Full load displacement 112

Build

Builder Denison
Port Dania, FL
Country United States
Year 1988

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Joe Langlois
Exterior Joe Langlois

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)
Water capacity 3,900L (1,030.271g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TB94 Diesel 2610 3500 2
Total 5220 7000

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Thunderball yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Thunderball yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement