Tiara II
Ex: Tiara
For sale
In operation
Length
54.27m
Volume
428 GT
Year
2004
P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Tiara II Yacht

Built by Alloy Yachts in New Zealand in 2004, sailing yacht Tiara is one of 39 superyachts completed by the yard. The sloop features Dubois Naval Architects and John Munford as her exterior and interior designers. The yacht changed ownership earlier this month when she was sold in a deal involving Y.CO and G-Yachts. She was listed for sale at โ‚ฌ16,950,000. Having undergone a major refit as recently as 2019, Tiara is in great condition and sleeps up to 12 guests in a classically-styled interior that features a rare split-level ownerโ€™s suite.

Previous names

From To Name
2004 2022 Tiara

Dimensions

Overall length 54.27m (178'1")
Length at waterline 44.6m (146'4")
Beam 11.01m (36'1")
Draught min. 5.18m (16'12")
Draught max. 8.0m (26'3")
Gross tonnage 428
Full load displacement 468

Build

Builder Alloy Yachts
Port Auckland
Country New Zealand
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 2
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.8 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/5480 n/M
Sail area 3411m2
Fuel capacity 38,400L (10,144.205g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1044 1400 1
Total 1044 1400

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Tiara II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Tiara II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement