Tienna
Ex: Naiades
For sale
In operation
Length
28.37m
Volume
145 GT
Year
1991
Built by
Couach🇫🇷
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Tienna Yacht

Tienna is a motor yacht with a length of 28.37m. The yacht's builder is Couach from France who delivered superyacht Tienna in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 6.34m, a draft of 1.62m and a volume of 145 GT.

The Tienna, previously named Naiades, features exterior design by Couach Yachts, with naval architecture by Couach Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Tienna, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Tienna. The yacht Tienna has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/803 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Tienna superyacht is listed as number 6225th. She is the 28th-largest yacht built by Couach. The owner of yacht Tienna is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Tienna. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Tienna is currently for sale at an asking price of with Next Yachting. There are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Tienna has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Naiades

Dimensions

Overall length 28.37m (93'1")
Beam 6.34m (20'10")
Draught max. 1.62m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 145

Build

Builder Couach Yachts
Port Gujan-Mestras
Country France
Year 1991

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Couach Yachts
Exterior Couach Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/803 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,500L (2,509.634g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D 2842 LZE Diesel 820 1100 2
Total 1641 2200

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Tienna yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Tienna yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement