Tiffany Yacht
1/2
Tiffany yacht in marina

Tiffany Yacht

m ('" )
  |   GT
  |  
2000

Tiffany Yacht Overview

About Tiffany Yacht

Tiffany is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros) from Spain, who launched Tiffany in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Tiffany features exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard and interior design by Nuvolari Lenard. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Tiffany, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members, including the ship's captain. Tiffany has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Tiffany, is listed at number 8505. She is the 51st-largest yacht built by Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros). Tiffany's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 2 photos of the yacht, Tiffany, and she is featured in 0 yacht news articles.


Tiffany is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Tiffany has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Tiffany Yacht Sales Info

The 25.6m Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros) motor yacht Tiffany is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Tiffany yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Tiffany Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
25.6 m
beam
6.2 m
draught max.
1.75 m
gross tonnage
72

build

port
Santa Pola
country
Spain
year
2000

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Nyala
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
N/A
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
28.0 kn
cruise speed
24.0 kn
speed/range
400 n/M
fuel capacity
8,000 L
water capacity
1,400 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
type
Diesel
power
1,119 kW | 1,500 HP
count
2
total power output
1,119 kW | 1,500 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.