Tiffara
Ex: Fairmile, Lanesra, Severiana, Morning Watch, Tiffara, and Sea Spa
In operation
Length
30.63m
Volume
155 GT
Year
1968

Tiffara Yacht

The 31m Tiffara yacht (ex: Sea Spa) was built in 1968 by Fairmile Construction Company Ltd. She features an exterior design by Ben Ostlund. She cruises at 9 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Sea Spa
Tiffara
Morning Watch
Severiana
Lanesra
Fairmile

Dimensions

Overall length 30.63m (100'6")
Length at waterline 25.6m (83'12")
Beam 6.61m (21'8")
Draught min. 2.0m (6'7")
Draught max. 3.11m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 155
Full load displacement 175

Build

Builder Fairmile Construction Company Ltd
Port Berwick upon Tweed
Country United Kingdom
Year 1968

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5 Staterooms
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 32,627L (8,619.14g)
Water capacity 5,791L (1,529.82g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D342 Diesel 239 321 2
Total 479 642

Sales info

The 30.63m Fairmile Construction Company Ltd motor yacht Tiffara is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tiffara yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.63m Fairmile Construction Company Ltd motor yacht Tiffara is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tiffara yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement